SolicitationPosted Dec 31, 2024·Responses due Jan 6, 2025

X1LZ--Cincinnati Parking 200 Spaces

Veterans Affairs · 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
812930
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25025Q0129
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
X1LZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Andrew D Seaman (Andrew.Seaman2@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25025Q0129 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Nov 19, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Dec 17, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 17, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 31, 2024 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Mar 20, 2025
    Award Notice
    BURGUNDY COURT II, LLC · $134K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTRACTING OFFICE S ZIP CODE* 44131 SOLICITATION NUMBER* 36C25025Q0129 RESPONSE DATE/TIME/ZONE 01-06-2025 12PM EASTERN TIME, NEW YORK, USA PRODUCT SERVICE CODE* X1LZ NAICS CODE* 812930 PLACE OF PERFORMANCE Cincinnati, OH POSTAL CODE 45220 COUNTRY USA CONTACT INFORMATION CONTRACTING OFFICE ADDRESS Department of Veterans Affairs Network Contracting Office 10 6100 Oak Tree Blvd Suite 490 Independence, OH 44131 POINT OF CONTACT* Contracting Officer Kenneth Staiduhar Kenneth.staiduhar@va.gov Description: The U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) proposes to enter into a contract on behalf of th… (show all)

e Cincinnati VA Medical Center, under the Simplified acquisition procedures of FAR Part 13, for the lease/rental of 135 - 200 parking spaces. This is expected to be awarded by January 2025. The requested spaces must be available for use at the time of award. The term of this potential contract shall be a base year plus Four (4) additional One (1) year options to be exercised at the discretion of the government. To receive consideration, submitted properties must be located within the following area described below, which is bound by the following roads, or must front on any of the following boundary lines: Delineated Area: North: Forest Ave., Erkenbrecher Ave. West: Vine St., Dury Ave. South: E. University Ave. East: Harvey Ave., Vernon Pl. See the area map below for further clarification of the boundaries of the delineated area.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)), same product/service code (PSC) X1LZ and NAICS 812930.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $73K to $272K, median $99K; range $47K to $446K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LIFE SAFETY GROUP, LLC2$493KJun 12, 2025
CITY OF SAGINAW SAGINAW 486011$99KAug 5, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.