Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Mar 3, 2026·Responses due Mar 31, 2026

TN-ERWIN NFH-T25R1-REHAB ASPHALT PAVEMENT

Interior (all) · FWS, GAOA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140FGA26Q0013
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Johnson, Nicole (nicole_johnson@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140FGA26Q0013 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 3, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • May 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    ATZ SOLUTION LLC · $195K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Rehabilitation of Federal Hatchery Road and Parking Areas *RESOLICITATION OF 140FGA25Q0042* The US Fish and Wildlife Service Erwin National Fish Hatchery located in Unicoi County, Tennessee, has a requirement for light asphalt rehabilitation on the entire existing footprint of several assets at the Hatchery. All work shall be accomplished in accordance with the provisions of the FWS solicitation and attached documents. Per the requirements of FAR 36.204, the project magnitude is estimated to be between $100,000 and $250,000. The acquisition is a Total Small Business set-aside. All responsible … (show all)

sources with Small Business status may submit a quotation which, if timely received, will be considered. Offers received from concerns that are not Small Business concerns shall be considered nonresponsive and will be rejected. The Government intends to award a single, Firm-Fixed-Price contract. Award selection will be made on a Best Value basis after consideration of price and factors other than price (Technical, Relevant Experience) as listed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ/Solicitation). See Terms and Conditions (contract clauses), Sections L and M for the required documents list and evaluation factors for award. Interested contractors are highly encouraged to conduct a site visit. Failure to inspect the site does not constitute grounds for a claim after award. A site visit can be scheduled by following the instructions in Section L - FAR clause 52.236-27. Contractors are reminded that any amount awarded over $35,000 requires submission of a Payment Bond. Any amount over $150,000 requires both Payment and Performance Bonds. A Bid Bond is required. Requests for information and quotes shall be submitted to Nicole Johnson via email to nicole_johnson@ios.doi.gov.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FWS, GAOA), same product/service code (PSC) Z2LB and NAICS 237310.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $119K to $280K, median $205K; range $18K to $490K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TIER 1 MANAGEMENT LLC1$490KSep 21, 2026
GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC1$285KSep 9, 2026
YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC1$265KJul 2, 2025
L & M CONTRACTORS INC1$145KSep 11, 2025
C3 ENTERPRISE LLC1$110KMay 20, 2025
A-1 CHIPSEAL COMPANY1$18KJun 11, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.