Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 16, 2026·Responses due Sep 28, 2026

66--METER,NOISE LEVEL

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334412
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126T357X
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
66
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126T357X in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 1, 2026 to Nov 23, 2026, middle of the range Oct 17, 2026.
Measured from 612 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 334412 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 16, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6625014323329 METER,NOISE LEVEL: Line 0001 Qty 13 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0082 DAYS ADO Approved source is 24575 SP-SE-2-1/3. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

61 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 66 and NAICS 334412.

Single-winner award sizes (61): middle half $37K to $92K, median $54K; range $25K to $3.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION8$3.8MMar 31, 2026
CARP INDUSTRIES CORP6$360KAug 4, 2026
AMERICAN AEROSPACE CONTROLS INC5$320KJul 14, 2025
GAP WIRELESS INC3$396KMay 7, 2026
INTELLIGENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, LLC2$293KSep 23, 2026
MDF TECHNOLOGIES INC2$110KJul 14, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC2$103KFeb 5, 2025
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $3.0B2$87KApr 15, 2026
VALIPHARM INC2$87KJun 17, 2026
JLG INDUSTRIES, INC.2$76KDec 19, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 61 past awards, $54K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.