Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 20, 2025·Responses due Jul 18, 2025

CASE Minotaur DL550 Compact Dozer Loader

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911SA25QA186
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
3805
Place
Not stated
Contact
Dustin Robertson (dustin.t.robertson4.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911SA25QA186 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 20, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 30, 2025
    Award Notice
    MOOWEEP LLC · $134K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Contractor shall provide one (1) new CASE Minotaur DL550 Compact Dozer Loader to be used with existing hydraulic attachments for forestry operations, mowing, stump grinding and earth moving.The Government currently owns a New Holland D95 Dozer it is seeking to trade as a part of this acquisition. Vendors must provide trade-in value for the dozer. See attached specifications (Attachment 1) for the Government-owned New Holland D95 Dozer for trade-in. The turn-in dozer must be picked up at the time of delivery.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)), same product/service code (PSC) 3805 and NAICS 333120.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $414K to $818K, median $496K; range $331K to $1.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC1$1.1MFeb 26, 2025
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $124.9B1$496KJul 29, 2026
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.1$331KSep 8, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $124.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $496K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 8, 2026AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.$331KWheel Loader and AttachmentsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 29, 2026BRAVO, INC.$496KMotor GraderMateriality: <0.01% of $CCZ revenue (Low) SEC
  • Feb 26, 2025FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC$1.1MWheel Tractor ScraperNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $154K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.