Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 15, 2026·Original deadline passed (May 22). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Service Contract for Bottled Drinking Water

National Institutes of Health · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
312112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
75N98026Q00347
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R499
Place
Bethesda, MD, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 75N98026Q00347 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 12, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 15, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 21, 2026
    Award Notice
    SUN TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC · $2.1M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $8.6M to $102.5M, median $15.0M; range $5.4M to $154.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Guidehouse Digital LLC1$154.0MOct 22, 2024
MEDICAL SCIENCE & COMPUTING, LLC1$105.0MOct 22, 2024
Multiple_Awards Bethesda MD USA1$100.0MDec 3, 2024
TATRA TEAM PLACEMENT HEALTHCARE SERVICES JV, LLC1$15.0MJul 29, 2026
BG CONSULTING SERVICES LLC1$10.0MJul 29, 2026
CREDENCE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED1$7.3MMay 1, 2025
CONCRETE GOALS, LLC1$5.4MAug 19, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.