SolicitationPosted Feb 13, 2026·Responses due Mar 27, 2026

20--TILE

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336611
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010425RYH86
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
2090
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 7176056447 (ALISON.N.BRUKER.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010425RYH86 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 13, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 15, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 13, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Feb 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Award Notice
    WESTLAND TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · $2.5M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N741.3|GDS|717.605.1309|alison.n.bruker.civ@us.navy.mil| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (NAVICP REVIEW FEB 1991)(FEB 1999)|1|MIL-I-45208 | INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| PRODUCTION LOT TESTING|1|45| DESIRED AND REQUIRED TIME OF DELIVERY (JUNE 1997)|29|0001AA|2500|500 DAYS|0001AB|2500|500 DAYS|||||||||||||||||||||||| STOP-WORK ORDER (AUG 1989)|1|| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|COMBO INVOICE AND RECEIVING||TBD|N00104|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD|||T… (show all)

BD|||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|WSS| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS (FEB 1995)|2||| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATIONS ON PASS-THROUGH CHARGES (JUN 2020)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2024)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND2025-O0004))|13|336611|1250 (# OF EMPLOYEES)|||||||||||| INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS -- COMPETITIVE ACQUISITION (NOV 2021)|2||| TYPE OF CONTRACT (APR 1984)|1|FIRM-FIXED PRICE| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PERPARDENESS, AND ENRGY PROGAM USE (APRIL 2008))|2||X| EVALUATION OF FIRST ARTICLE TESTING|3|||| The purpose of this solicitation amendment is to change the offer due date to 3/27/26. This amendment makes no other changes to the solicitation. \ This solicitation is for the following PROCUREMENT: TILE; NSN: 1HS 2090 012244914 ST; Quantity 5,000 in accordance with Reference number 5808278 TILE AD-79M SHAPE A. This part requires engineering source approval by the design control activity in order to maintain the quality of the part. Existing unique design capability, engineering skills, and manufacturing knowledge by the qualified source(s) require acquisition of the part from the approved source(s). The approved source(s) retain data rights, manufacturing knowledge, or technical data that are not economically available to the Government, and the data or knowledge is essential to maintaining the quality of the part. An alternate source must qualify in accordance with the design control activity's procedures, as approved by the cognizant Government engineering activity. The qualification procedures must be approved by the Government engineering activity having jurisdiction over the part in the intended application. Government-Source Inspection and Acceptance (G-S I&A) is required. If the G-S I&A will occur at a different CAGE from the Admin Award CAGE, please provide the procurement facility CAGE and/or packaging CAGE with the quote. The resultant award of this BUY solicitation will be issued bilaterally, requiring the contractor's written acceptance prior to execution. Verify nomenclature, part number, and NSN prior to responding. Government source inspection is required. Unit Price:__________ FIRM Total Price:__________ FIRM Procurement Turnaround Time (PTAT) :__________ Awardee CAGE: __________ Inspection & Acceptance CAGE, if not at source:__________ THIS REQUIREMENT REQUIRES HIGHER LEVEL INSPECTION CODE: MIL-I-45208 A DD254 applies to this requirement. Offerors must have a valid U.S. security clearance of classified or higher in order to respond to this RFQ because the RFQ includes an annex (information) classified at the confidential level which will be released only to offerors possessing the appropriate clearance. All classified material must be handled in accordance with the National Industrial Security Program Operating Manual (NISPOM) (DoD 5220-22-M) and Industrial Security Regulation (DoD 5220.22-R).^^ All contractual documents (i.e. contracts, purchase orders, task orders, delivery orders and modifications) related to the instant procurement are considered to be "issued" by the Government when copies are either deposited in the mail, transmitted by facsimile, or sent by other electronic commerce methods, such as email. The Government's acceptance of the contractor's proposal constitutes bilateral agreement to "issue" contractual documents as detailed herein. This is a rated order certified for national defense use, and the Contract will follow all the requirements of the Defense Priorities and Allocations System regulation (15 CFR 700). Please submit a procurement quote to Alison Bruker via email: alison.n.bruker.civ@us.navy.mil. This is the only submission method authorized. All other delivery methods (i.e., fax, NECO, etc.) will not be accepted. \ 1. SCOPE 1.1 This contract/purchase order contains the requirements for manufacture and the contract quality requirements for the TILE , part of the ;Special Hull Treatment (SHT) Program. This specification covers one class of SHT Tiles, identified as AD-79 Shape A; . 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS 2.1 Applicable Documents - The document(s) listed below form a part of this contract/purchase order including modifications or exclusions. 2.1.1 "Document References" listed below must be obtained by the Contractor. Ordering information is included as an attachment to this contract/purchase order. 2.1.2 The "Document Changes" section provides supersessions/changes to referenced documents. 2.2 Order of Precedence - In the event of a conflict between the text of this contract/purchase order and the references and/or drawings cited herein, the text of this contract/purchase order shall take precedence. Nothing in this contract/purchase order, however, shall supersede applicable laws and regulations unless a specific exemption has been obtained. 2.3 ;Certain documents pertaining to this item are classified. The seller must be cleared to receive these classified documents. A DD form 254 is required. Vendors require access to Confidential National Security Information. Drawings (53711) 5808346 and 5808344 are classified. Classification is Confidential.; 2.4 Identification of Classified Documents - This contract/purchase order requires the Contractor to have authorized access to classified documents in accordance with the attached Contract Security Classification Specification (DD Form 254). The classified documents and security level are: ;Drawings # 5808346 & 5808344 (confidential); DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0001 | I|49998|0055339 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0002 | I|49998|0020045 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0003 | I|49998|0026681 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0004 | I|49998|0035057 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0005 | I|49998|0039263 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0006 | I|49998|0022155 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0007 | I|49998|0017245 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0008 | I|49998|0037926 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0009 | I|49998|0036457 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0010 | I|49998|0027305 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0011 | I|49998|0028560 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0012 | I|49998|0027185 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0013 | I|49998|0024123 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0014 | I|49998|0036564 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0015 | I|49998|0045738 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0016 | I|49998|0042279 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0017 | I|49998|0039438 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0018 | I|49998|0032175 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0019 | I|49998|0034470 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0020 | I|49998|0031465 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0021 | I|49998|0038438 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0022 | I|49998|0039550 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0023 | I|49998|0032985 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|0024 | I|49998|0037627 DRAWING DATA=5808278 |53711| I| |D|002

Who won similar work

18 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 2090.

Single-winner award sizes (18): middle half $688K to $2.6M, median $1.1M; range $399K to $11.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MARINE POLYMERS, INC8$30.4MSep 12, 2026
WESTLAND TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · $ESE · $855.8M7$6.7MOct 8, 2026
PROTERIAL CABLE AMERICA INC1$3.1MMay 5, 2026
ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION · $GD · $42.3B1$716KJun 3, 2025
GOODRICH CORPORATION · $RTX · $68.9B1$596KApr 30, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $ESE reported $855.8M revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 18 past awards, $1.1M, is 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 18 past awards, $1.1M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 18 past awards, $1.1M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 8, 2026WESTLAND TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$2.6M20--TILEMateriality: 0.30% of $ESE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 12, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$6.4M20--TILENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 10, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$1.1M20--TILE 24 X24 INCHNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 31, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$1.0M20--TILENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$2.5M20--TILE 24 X24 INCHNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 16, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$11.5M20--TILE,BLANK,24X36No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 5, 2026WESTLAND TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$399K20--FAIRING STRIPMateriality: 0.05% of $ESE revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 5, 2026PROTERIAL CABLE AMERICA INC$3.1M20--ACCUMULATOR,HYDRAULNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 3, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$542K20--TILENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 4, 2026MARINE POLYMERS, INC$2.0M20--TILENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (10 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $785K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 8 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.