Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 16, 2026·Responses due Sep 21, 2026

6515--541-26-3-250-0496 - UltraSAFE Automatic Formalin Dispensing System This is a a Small Business Only Set-Aside

Veterans Affairs · 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333914
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25026Q1047
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6515
Place
Cleveland, OH, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25026Q1047 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Sep 20, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 22, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 22, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 10, 2026 to Dec 4, 2026, middle of the range Oct 29, 2026.
Measured from 5477 past solicitations at Veterans Affairs, Department of that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 16, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

392 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)), same product/service code (PSC) 6515.

Single-winner award sizes (392): middle half $27K to $50K, median $34K; range $11K to $1.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Edwards Lifesciences LLC · $EW · $5.0B72$2.6MOct 19, 2026
INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. · $INSP · $624.8M52$1.3MOct 15, 2026
SUNRISE MEDICAL (US) LLC51$1.3MOct 16, 2026
DME SERVICES LLC16$441KAug 21, 2026
RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC14$758KJul 14, 2026
NOVOCURE INC · $NVCR · $509.3M13$696KSep 29, 2026
Hanger Prosthetics & Orthotics, Inc.8$486KMay 29, 2026
VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC8$443KApr 22, 2026
LOVELL GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC.8$230KJun 23, 2026
MEDTRONIC USA INC7$246KMay 30, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $EW reported $5.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 392 past awards, $34K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $INSP reported $624.8M revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 392 past awards, $34K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $NVCR reported $509.3M revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 392 past awards, $34K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $13K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 11 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.