SolicitationPosted Jul 29, 2026·Responses due Jul 31, 2026

Ring Assembly, Elect

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND WARREN

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335991
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRDL1-25-R-0107
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5977
Place
USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRDL1-25-R-0107 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 24, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Apr 28, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Dec 23, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Feb 12, 2026 to Apr 9, 2026, middle of the range Feb 25, 2026.
Measured from 37 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 335991 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Feb 3, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 31, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

1982 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same industry group (NAICS 3359).

Single-winner award sizes (1980): middle half $40K to $250K, median $93K; range $3K to $48.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC74$18.4MSep 3, 2026
PULSETECH PRODUCTS CORPORATION40$18.2MSep 23, 2026
HYTECH ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED33$2.0MAug 19, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES31$12.5MSep 23, 2026
MURRAY BENJAMIN ELECTRIC COMPANY30$5.9MAug 25, 2026
Bren-Tronics Defense LLC29$21.9M + 1 sharedSep 2, 2026
ASRC Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC27$21.9MSep 10, 2026
JO-KELL INC.27$3.5MSep 10, 2026
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC23$3.3MAug 27, 2026
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.23$3.2MJun 12, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 25, 2026GENERAL MARINE PRODUCTS, INC$389KSHORE POWER CABLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026SEAL DYNAMICS LLC$40K59--SWITCH,PRESSUREMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 23, 2026ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC$62K61--BATTERY,STORAGENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026Liberty Communications, Inc.$28K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026PULSETECH PRODUCTS CORPORATION$222K61--ANALYZER-CHARGER,BANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$35K61--DISTRIBUTION BOXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$31K61--BATTERY,STORAGENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026DYNALEC CORPORATION$41K61--BATTERY,STORAGENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC$122K61--BATTERY,STORAGENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026L3HARRIS MARITIME SERVICES INC$219K59--CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPEC$LHX: no recent revenue figure in SEC filings (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.