Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jan 29, 2025·Responses due Feb 5, 2025

PROPANE SERVICES FOR FMES

Interior (all) · SCHOOL OPERATIONS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
324110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A2325Q0054
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
9130
Place
Not stated
Contact
Drinkwater, Michael (michael.drinkwater@bie.edu)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A2325Q0054 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jan 29, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Feb 4, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Feb 12, 2025
    Award Notice
    BIGHORN RIDGERUNNERS, LLC · $241K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

PROPANE SERVICES FOR FMES

Who won similar work

29 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 9130.

Single-winner award sizes (29): middle half $21K to $65K, median $41K; range $8K to $430K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TSR SOLUTIONS LLC3$675KJun 3, 2026
CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC3$63KMay 5, 2025
JOHNSON OIL CO OF GAYLORD 507 S OTSEGO AVENUE Gaylord MI 49735-1718 USA3$35KNov 12, 2024
THREE RIVERS ENERGY COMPANY2$55KMay 28, 2025
Johnson Oil Company2$36KJun 1, 2026
WESTGATE PETROLEUM COMPANY1$297KNov 13, 2024
BHPE LLC1$150KJun 6, 2025
NATIONS GAS TECHNOLOGIES INC1$127KAug 7, 2026
HMU SAVERS LLC1$97KJul 16, 2026
CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC1$65KMay 1, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.