Sources SoughtPosted Sep 21, 2026·Responses due Sep 23, 2026

Fort Belvoir Child Development Center (CDC) Custodial

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT BELVOIR

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
Not stated
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W91QV1CDC
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
S201
Place
VA, USA
Contact
Tiffany Walker (tiffany.m.walker32.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W91QV1CDC in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 21, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 1, 2026 to Jan 25, 2027, middle of the range Nov 26, 2026.
Measured from 718 past early notices at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 21, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The contractor shall provide all personnel, equipment, supplies, transportation, tools, materials, supervision, and other items and non-personal services necessary to perform custodial services as defined in this Performance Work Statement (PWS), Part 5 except for those items specified as Government furnished property and services. The Contractor shall perform to the standards in this contract. The Contractor shall perform custodial services in accordance with the PWS and the technical exhibits (T.E.s). Caliber of the cleaning service desired will be specified as hospital grade quality. During… (show all)

performance of the contract the Government reserves the right to add or delete facilities and/or the level of services required. A modification to the contract will be executed to incorporate these changes.

Who won similar work

57 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC)), same product/service code (PSC) S201.

Single-winner award sizes (57): middle half $113K to $385K, median $177K; range $7K to $46.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RELIANCE CONTRACTORS INC8$863KAug 4, 2026
ADA S. MCKINLEY COMMUNITY SERVICES, INC.3$4.1MApr 1, 2026
NASCENCE GROUP LLC3$718KSep 4, 2025
HR CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC3$520KSep 12, 2025
PRIDE INDUSTRIES Roseville CA 95747 USA2$15.2MJul 7, 2026
EMPIRE FACILITY SERVICES INC2$430KAug 26, 2025
GERMRIP LLC2$360KApr 30, 2026
WESTLAMB, LLC2$255KFeb 9, 2026
CHIMES DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA INC1$46.1MMar 18, 2026
BREVARD ACHIEVEMENT CENTER, INC.1$10.1MSep 16, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.