SolicitationPosted Jul 17, 2026·Responses due Aug 13, 2026

Design-Build DFAC and Barracks, Msata, Tanzania

NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering) · NAVFACSYSCOM EUROPE AFRICA CENTRAL

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N3319126R0022
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Daniel Magrino (daniel.k.magrino.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N3319126R0022 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • May 20, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 29, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 17, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 16, 2026 to Nov 10, 2026, middle of the range Sep 7, 2026.
Measured from 218 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 29, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 2 N33191-26-R-0022 D-B DFAC and Barracks, Msata, Tanzania

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVFACSYSCOM EUROPE AFRICA CENTRAL), same product/service code (PSC) Y1JZ and NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $298K to $1.1M, median $462K; range $220K to $10.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PRESTIGIU-AZ SRL S. CORJOVA, PRIMARIA OF.1 CRIULENI MDA2$1.4MAug 26, 2026
AJ SOLUTIONS SH.P.K. Gjilan 60000 XKS2$833KJun 23, 2025
BBGS SP. Z O.O. Warszawa 02-854 POL1$10.0MFeb 13, 2025
SWABIAN CONCEPT LIMITED1$1.3MSep 2, 2025
AHNTECH INC1$1.2MFeb 13, 2025
AJ SOLUTIONS SH.P.K. MUHARREM IBRAHIMI RR. V NR. 115 GJILAN 60000 XKS1$1.1MSep 2, 2025
BILTEK ULUSLARARASI INSAAT LIMITED SIRKETI EHLIBEYT MAHALLESI TEKSTILCILER CAD. NO: 15/10 ANKARA1$998KSep 22, 2026
JOINT VENTURE ALMA C.I.S. VIA PADRE UGOLINO FRASCA SN CHIETI 66100 ITA1$462KSep 10, 2026
REGAT CONSTRUCT INSTAL SRL Turda Cluj 401012 ROU1$298KJul 18, 2025
CXALL LTD1$225KAug 11, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.