Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 24, 2026·Responses due Oct 9, 2026

59--SHIELDING GASKET,ELECT

DLA Weapons Support · DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
313320
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126U6913
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
59
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126U6913 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Oct 14, 2026
    Award Notice
    BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO. · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5999015042084 SHIELDING GASKET,ELECT: Line 0001 Qty 61 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0097 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 9. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link pr… (show all)

ovided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

676 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 59.

Single-winner award sizes (676): middle half $53K to $350K, median $350K; range $19K to $2.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BENCHMARK CONNECTOR CORPORATION50$17.2MOct 15, 2026
AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES, INC21$7.0MOct 16, 2026
TTI INC.20$6.5MOct 16, 2026
ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS SALES CORP.20$6.4MOct 19, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC20$4.9MOct 19, 2026
JO-KELL INC.16$3.4MOct 19, 2026
SPACECRAFT COMPONENTS CORP15$5.3MOct 14, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.12$2.7MOct 19, 2026
FROMM ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF READING, PENNA., LLC10$3.5MOct 16, 2026
EMPIRE AVIONICS CORP.9$1.4MOct 14, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Oct 19, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$350K59--SOLENOID,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026MIL-STOCK ELECTRONICS, INC$350K59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026ELECTRONIC TRANSFORMER CORP$350K59--TRANSFORMER,POWERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026THALES DEFENSE & SECURITY INC$350K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS SALES CORP.$350K59--FUSE,CARTRIDGENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026AVNET, INC.$28K59--OSCILLATOR,CRYSTALMateriality: <0.01% of $AVT revenue (Low) SEC
  • Oct 19, 2026G.T. MICROWAVE INC.$85K59--SWITCH,RADIO FREQUENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026L.B.I., INC.$53K59--ELECTRONIC COMPONENNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026AVIATION GROUND EQUIPMENT CORP$34K59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026DAVID CLARK COMPANY INCORPORATED$350K59--ADAPTER,HEADSETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.