Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 17, 2026·Responses due Aug 4, 2026

Site Effluent System

Commerce (all) · DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
1333ND26RNB190022
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z1ND
Place
Gaithersburg, MD, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 1333ND26RNB190022 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 9, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 17, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 17, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 12, 2026 to Aug 25, 2026, middle of the range Jul 27, 2026.
Measured from 67 past solicitations at National Institute of Standards and Technology that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 9, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 4, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Commerce (all)), same NAICS 561210.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $502K to $2.1M, median $1.2M; range $41K to $3.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PERGRAVIS LLC2$1.8MSep 16, 2026
ARK CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC1$3.2MJun 25, 2025
BROWN POINT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC1$656KSep 15, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Commerce, Dept of (DOC) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Commerce, Dept of (DOC) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 372 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.