Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 8, 2026·Responses due Jul 23, 2026

30--BELT,V

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
326220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7LX26U8658
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
30
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7LX26U8658 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 8, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 11, 2026
    Award Notice
    JLG INDUSTRIES, INC. · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 3030015138178 BELT,V: Line 0001 Qty 11 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0059 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 8. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 1. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 1YHH8 8036645. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be availa… (show all)

ble at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

74 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 30 and NAICS 326220.

Single-winner award sizes (74): middle half $250K to $350K, median $350K; range $17K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC13$3.5MSep 15, 2026
DIRECT LINE, INC5$1.5MAug 3, 2026
III WILLIAMS LLC4$1.4MMar 26, 2026
PENN POWER GROUP LLC4$1.3MJun 11, 2026
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC4$777KJul 24, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC3$950KMay 1, 2026
NAPA M3 INC.2$700KApr 29, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC2$600KApr 6, 2026
DREAMFIND, INC.2$600KMar 11, 2026
EDWARDS INTERNATIONAL LLC2$600KNov 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 15, 2026VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC$350K30--BELT,VNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2026VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC$350K30--BELT,POSITIVE DRIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 2, 2026AMERICAN PETROLEUM SERVICES MIL LLC$350K30--BELT,VNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 3, 2026DIRECT LINE, INC$350K30--BELT,SERPENTINENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 24, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$45K30--BELT,VNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 22, 2026AGA TRUCK PARTS, INC$350K30--BELT,POSITIVE DRIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 20, 2026VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC$350K30--BELT,POSITIVE DRIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 23, 2026PERIPARTS GROUP INC$31K30--BELT,POSITIVE DRIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 18, 2026VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC$34K30-- BELTS,V,MATCHEDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 11, 2026PENN POWER GROUP LLC$350K30--BELT,VNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

30--BELT,V | HillSignal — HillSignal