Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 22, 2026·Responses due Jul 2, 2026

25--PARTS KIT,SEAL REPL

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L326T087E
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
25
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L326T087E in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 22, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Award Notice
    JANELS INDUSTRIES INC · $28K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 2590016423505 PARTS KIT,SEAL REPL: Line 0001 Qty 30 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0211 DAYS ADO Approved source is 00994 120A1033. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

29 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 25 and NAICS 336999.

Single-winner award sizes (29): middle half $41K to $250K, median $104K; range $28K to $17.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SEAL DYNAMICS LLC · $HEI · $5.2B3$218KJan 9, 2026
MARENGO FABRICATED STEEL LTD2$600KDec 9, 2025
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.2$600KNov 4, 2025
2LYONS AEROSPACE LLC2$319KOct 1, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$17.6MOct 29, 2025
AM GENERAL LLC1$2.7MSep 5, 2025
LOC PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS LLC1$350KAug 3, 2026
MIDWEST INDUSTRIAL METAL FABRICATION, INC.1$350KMar 10, 2026
GIGA, INC.1$250KOct 6, 2025
MACOMB SHEET METAL INC1$250KOct 22, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $5.2B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 29 past awards, $104K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 8, 2026AMZ Alabama Inc.$28K25--DOOR,VEHICULARNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 12, 2026CENTRON INDUSTRIES INC$156K25--MODIFICATION KIT,VENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 3, 2026LOC PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS LLC$350K25--PARTS KIT,TRACK LINNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 22, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$28K25--PAD,CUSHIONINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 16, 2026IASA GROUP LLC$52K25--PARTS KIT,TRACK LINNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 26, 2026AST ASSOCIATES INC$32K25--PARTS KIT,TRACK LINNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 25, 2026AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES LLC$85K25--PARTS KIT,TRACK LINNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 10, 2026MIDWEST INDUSTRIAL METAL FABRICATION, INC.$350K25--BRACKET,VEHICULAR CNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 9, 2026SEAL DYNAMICS LLC$41K25--HOUSING,ASSEMBLYMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Dec 9, 2025MARENGO FABRICATED STEEL LTD$350K25--TELESCOPING SUPPORTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.