SolicitationPosted Apr 18, 2025·Responses due Apr 24, 2025

B--BROWNS DRAW CULTURAL RESOURCES INVENTORY

Interior (all) · NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541620
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L3725Q0060
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
B503
Place
Not stated
Contact
Neely, Linda (lneely@blm.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L3725Q0060 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 10, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 18, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 25, 2025
    Award Notice
    GRAND RIVER ARCHAEOLOGICAL INC · $55K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

BROWNS DRAW CULTURAL RESOURCES INVENTORY A Class III (intensive) field inventory of approximately 1,578 BLM acres of public land in Moffat County, Colorado is requested. The CRI is required prior to cut and piling, and prescribed burning to locate, evaluate and adequately protect all sites from the effects of the undertaking. All newly identified sites and isolated finds located will be recorded and mapped.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER), same product/service code (PSC) B503 and NAICS 541620.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $55K to $81K, median $77K; range $53K to $113K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GRAND RIVER ARCHAEOLOGICAL INC2$158KFeb 18, 2026
Pinyon-Sundance JV, LLC1$113KAug 26, 2026
STELL ENVIRONMENTAL ENTERPRISES INC1$55KMar 2, 2026
ALPINE ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS INC1$53KSep 16, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.