Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 14, 2026·Responses due Apr 24, 2026

61--POWER SUPPLY

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334416
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L726Q1365
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
61
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L726Q1365 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 14, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 23, 2026
    Award Notice
    PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC · $92K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6130015209673 POWER SUPPLY: Line 0001 Qty 2 UI EA Deliver To: USS STERETT DDG 104 By: 0060 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 2 UI EA Deliver To: USS KIDD DDG 100 By: 0060 DAYS ADO Line 0003 Qty 2 UI EA Deliver To: USS CHUNG HOON DDG 93 By: 0060 DAYS ADO Line 0004 Qty 2 UI EA Deliver To: USS WILLIAM P LAWRENCE DDG 110 By: 0060 DAYS ADO Line 0005 Qty 2 UI EA Deliver To: USS HALSEY DDG 97 By: 0060 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 158U6 PS6000-ISO REV2-9620; 158U6 PS6000-ISO-A-R2; 158U6 PS6000R2ISO-GRADEA. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this… (show all)

notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

99 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 61 and NAICS 334416.

Single-winner award sizes (99): middle half $40K to $250K, median $85K; range $25K to $8.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TESLA INDUSTRIES INC9$519KJul 16, 2026
BOGUE SYSTEMS INC6$916KNov 18, 2025
CORNET TECHNOLOGY, INC.5$463KJul 8, 2026
STATZ CORP4$664KAug 18, 2025
S I T CORPORATION4$653KOct 27, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC4$520KJun 10, 2026
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC3$460KMay 21, 2026
LEVENGOOD SUPPLY CO., INC.3$93KOct 14, 2025
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC2$600KJan 6, 2026
ADVANCED PRODUCTS SERVICES INC.2$500KDec 11, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 9, 2026GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.$27K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 28, 2026C E NIEHOFF & CO$8.7M61--BATTERY POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 19, 2026VC DISPLAYS, INC.$460K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 4, 2026Empowering Technology LLC$48K61--DYNAMOTORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 4, 2026AIRBORNE SUPPLY INC.$81K61--DYNAMOTORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 16, 2026TESLA INDUSTRIES INC$41K61--BATTERY POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 8, 2026CORNET TECHNOLOGY, INC.$27K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 18, 2026MAVEN ENGINEERING CORPORATION$143K61--CHARGER,BATTERYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$350K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 21, 2026JANELS INDUSTRIES INC$57K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.