Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 31, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 10). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Insulation Resistance Testing Services

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST PITTSBURGH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911WN26QA564
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J059
Place
Fairmont, WV, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911WN26QA564 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 31, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 20, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 28, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026; middle Sep 16, 2026.
Measured from 23 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 238210 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 27, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) J059.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $59K to $1.7M, median $101K; range $40K to $630.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Johnson Controls Building Automation Systems, LLC1$630.0MJul 17, 2025
SHIERS COMMUNICATION SPECIALISTS INC1$22.9MJul 21, 2025
KOONTZ ELECTRIC COMPANY1$1.7MFeb 27, 2025
TECH O. R., LLC1$151KAug 8, 2025
MON VALLEY INTEGRATION LLC1$101KSep 30, 2026
TURN-KEY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1$86KSep 22, 2026
APEX MECHANICAL LLC1$59KFeb 3, 2026
ORE POWER LLC1$57KJan 16, 2025
TRANSFLUID SERVICES, INC1$40KJun 9, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.