SolicitationPosted Aug 4, 2026·Responses due Aug 13, 2026

Addition and Renovation B317 Communication Facility - Niagara Falls Air Reserve Station, NY

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912QR61738886
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Y1JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Christopher Jackson (Christopher.M.Jackson@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912QR61738886 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 12, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 20, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 21, 2026 to Nov 12, 2026, middle of the range Sep 15, 2026.
Measured from 150 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 14, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This solicitation is set-aside for the Northeast Region MATOC. Please refer to the attachments for further details. PROJECT: Addition and Renovation B317 Communication Facility - Niagara Falls Air Reserve Station, NY.

Who won similar work

20 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE), same product/service code (PSC) Y1JZ and NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $9.1M to $22.8M, median $14.3M; range $720K to $54.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Butt Construction Company2$14.2MMay 16, 2025
J. E. DUNN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$54.8MSep 19, 2025
BL HARBERT INTERNATIONAL LLC1$46.0MNov 19, 2025
COX CONSTRUCTION CO Vista CA 92081 USA1$36.6MMar 19, 2026
J & J Contractors, Inc.1$33.1MSep 11, 2026
COMMERCIAL CONTRACTING CORP1$23.5MSep 2, 2025
F & R CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC1$22.6MSep 23, 2025
BENAKA, INC.1$19.7MAug 14, 2025
HAYDON COMPANIES LLC1$17.4MMar 28, 2025
QBS INC1$16.3MJul 2, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.