Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 11, 2026·Responses due Sep 25, 2026

53--GASKET

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336411
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7LX26U002N
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7LX26U002N in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 11, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 25, 2026
    Award Notice
    GASKETS ORINGS RUBBER INC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5330010833070 GASKET: Line 0001 Qty 683 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0097 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 12. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 102. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in th… (show all)

is notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

130 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 336411.

Single-winner award sizes (130): middle half $46K to $350K, median $250K; range $11K to $1.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.9$2.8MJun 15, 2026
CHAND, L.L.C.7$1.1MJul 29, 2026
HONEYCOMB COMPANY OF AMERICA, INC.6$189KOct 31, 2025
GASKETS ORINGS RUBBER INC5$1.6MMar 3, 2026
MHD-ROCKLAND INC.4$689KAug 19, 2026
DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION3$1.1MAug 20, 2026
R-WAY GASKET & SUPPLY CO INC3$950KMay 26, 2026
AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC · $AIR · $2.3B3$850KFeb 6, 2026
TNL SALES LLC3$850KJun 5, 2026
JAYNOON LOGISTICS, LLC3$750KAug 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $AIR reported $2.3B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 130 past awards, $250K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 23, 2026OGS INDUSTRIES, INC$350K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 10, 2026AEROFORCE LOGISTICS LLC$350K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 1, 2026AERO COMPONENTS, LLC$35K53--COVER,ACCESSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 20, 2026DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$350K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 19, 2026MHD-ROCKLAND INC.$350K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 18, 2026AERO COMPONENTS, LLC$31K53--COVER,ACCESSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 17, 2026GREENWOOD GROUP INC$350K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 14, 2026DIRECT LINE, INC$350K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026AEROFORCE LOGISTICS LLC$40K53--GASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 5, 2026SPAIRES INC$41K53--COVER,ACCESSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $67K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.