Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 1, 2026·Responses due Apr 16, 2026

59--ANTENNA

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126U2593
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
59
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126U2593 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 1, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • May 21, 2026
    Award Notice
    KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5985004830519 ANTENNA: Line 0001 Qty 25 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0088 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 3. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 3. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 00752 DMN27-3. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be avail… (show all)

able at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

47 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 59 and NAICS 333310.

Single-winner award sizes (47): middle half $36K to $97K, median $53K; range $24K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CENTURY METAL PARTS CORP6$246KSep 23, 2026
SEAL DYNAMICS LLC · $HEI · $3.0B5$277KMay 19, 2026
ACCESS ELECTRONICS LLC4$217KMar 10, 2026
DAYTON-GRANGER, INC.3$402KDec 16, 2025
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES3$297KFeb 20, 2026
S I T CORPORATION3$233KMar 13, 2025
EOS-AV INTERNATIONAL CORP2$449KAug 6, 2026
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · $LHX · $19.4B2$178KMar 9, 2026
HAPCO INC2$120KAug 15, 2025
ANTENNA PRODUCTS CORPORATION2$85KSep 24, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 47 past awards, $53K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LHX reported $19.4B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 47 past awards, $53K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 23, 2026CENTURY METAL PARTS CORP$41K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 17, 2026U.S. Pioneer, L.L.C.$90K59--BOX CONNECTOR,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 6, 2026EOS-AV INTERNATIONAL CORP$350K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 14, 2026CENTURY METAL PARTS CORP$45K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 16, 2026Frontgrade Technologies Inc.$96K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 9, 2026Z-MAR TECHNOLOGY, INC.$350K59--WORK STATION KIT,ELNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026SEAL DYNAMICS LLC$92K59--ANTENNAMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 13, 2026U.S. Airdrop, LLC$40K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 12, 2026CENTURY METAL PARTS CORP$38K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 1, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$136K59--ANTENNANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $234K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.