Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Nov 24, 2025·Original deadline passed (Dec 4). See latest amendment for current deadline.

67--CASE,PHOTOGRAPHIC E

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332991
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8E926T0719
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
67
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8E926T0719 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Nov 24, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Dec 17, 2025
    Award Notice
    BEAM DISTRIBUTING, INC. · $30K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6760015009632 CASE,PHOTOGRAPHIC E: Line 0001 Qty 80 UI EA Deliver To: USSOCOM VIRGINIA BEACH OFFICE By: 0020 DAYS ADO Approved source is 65442 1660 BLACK. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

14 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 67 and NAICS 332991.

Single-winner award sizes (14): middle half $44K to $89K, median $61K; range $27K to $249K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LOTUSUSA, INC.3$170KJul 29, 2025
FBC ENTERPRISES LLC2$329KAug 21, 2025
DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC2$119KJul 10, 2025
CUSTOM CASE PROS, LLC2$103KNov 7, 2025
PELICAN PRODUCTS, INC.1$249KAug 14, 2025
QUANTICO TACTICAL INCORPORATED1$79KOct 29, 2024
Iron-Lift LLC1$48KSep 29, 2026
MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.1$44KJun 17, 2026
BEAM DISTRIBUTING, INC.1$34KOct 2, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

67--CASE,PHOTOGRAPHIC E | HillSignal — HillSignal