Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 29, 2026·Responses due Jul 10, 2026

58--TELEPHONE SET

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8EN26T2425
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
58
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8EN26T2425 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 29, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Award Notice
    ROANWELL, LLC · $299K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5805005211320 TELEPHONE SET: Line 0001 Qty 82 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0209 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0030 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

49 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 58 and NAICS 334210.

Single-winner award sizes (49): middle half $52K to $127K, median $92K; range $26K to $256K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DYNALEC CORPORATION26$2.4MSep 22, 2026
CLOUD11 LLC5$455KAug 3, 2026
LYKOS INDUSTRIES LLC2$264KOct 10, 2025
ZEUS BUSINESS CONSULTING INC.2$222KOct 16, 2025
Modus Solutions, LLC2$205KSep 9, 2026
HOSE-MCCANN TELEPHONE CO, INC2$58KJan 26, 2026
ROANWELL, LLC1$256KAug 5, 2026
ADVANCED COMPUTER CONCEPTS, INC.1$205KFeb 3, 2025
VIM INDUSTRIES, LLC1$204KMar 13, 2025
BIGHORN SOLUTIONS LLC1$130KSep 19, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 22, 2026DYNALEC CORPORATION$36K58--TELEPHONE SETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 18, 2026CHAND, L.L.C.$32K58--TELEPHONE SETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2026Modus Solutions, LLC$81K58--TELEPHONE,CELLULARNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026DYNALEC CORPORATION$112K58--MICROPHONE STATIONNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 5, 2026ROANWELL, LLC$256K58--TELEPHONE SETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 3, 2026CLOUD11 LLC$56K58--TELEPHONENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 27, 2026DYNALEC CORPORATION$113K58--TELEPHONE SETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 20, 2026CLOUD11 LLC$81K58--TELEPHONENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 8, 2026CLOUD11 LLC$208K58--TELEPHONENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 6, 2026CLOUD11 LLC$76K58--TELEPHONENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.