SolicitationPosted Sep 4, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 11). See latest amendment for current deadline.

FUEL OIL DP GAGE

DLA Land and Maritime · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334514
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRMM126QHE03
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6680
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRMM126QHE03 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 4, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 17, 2026 to Nov 7, 2026; middle Sep 29, 2026.
Measured from 587 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 334514 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 4, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

331 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same NAICS 334514.

Single-winner award sizes (322): middle half $34K to $118K, median $54K; range $3K to $62.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.16$1.5M + 2 sharedAug 26, 2026
MARTIN MILITARY INC16$1.5MAug 3, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC11$7.6MApr 9, 2025
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION11$2.3M + 1 sharedAug 26, 2026
WAMCO, INC.11$1.3MAug 31, 2026
MKC ELECTRONICS INC11$656KJun 22, 2026
PHAOSTRON INSTRUMENT AND ELECTRONIC COMPANY9$363KAug 5, 2026
LEIDOS, INC. · $LDOS · $17.6B7$581KAug 13, 2026
WINZER CORPORATION7$243KMay 19, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.6$710K + 1 sharedJun 2, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $LDOS reported $17.6B revenue (12 months to Jul 3, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 322 past awards, $54K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $319K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 2 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.