SolicitationPosted Jun 16, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jul 2). See latest amendment for current deadline.

LD7 Slab Concrete Leveling Repair

Army Corps of Engineers · W07V ENDIST ST PAUL

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238190
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912ES26QA064
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2PZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
KARL JUST (karl.p.just@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912ES26QA064 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 16, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    NORTHBRIDGE ADVISORY 911 E LOMITA AVE APT 204 GLENDALE 91205 USA · $17K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

LD7 Slab Concrete Leveling Repair, please see attached Solicitation for details.

Who won similar work

18 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) Z2PZ.

Single-winner award sizes (18): middle half $125K to $5.9M, median $309K; range $15K to $19.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TK ELEVATOR CORPORATION3$638KFeb 6, 2026
VERTICAL OPTIONS LLC2$500KOct 30, 2025
AGATE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$19.7MAug 26, 2026
RUSSELL MARINE LLC1$14.3MJul 28, 2025
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY · $GVA · $5.0B1$10.9MSep 22, 2026
CAPE ROMAIN CONTRACTORS, INC1$7.0MJul 16, 2026
Donald Bond Construction Inc.1$7.0MDec 4, 2025
EAST COAST CONTRACTING, INC.1$2.5MSep 18, 2026
KOVILIC CONSTRUCTION CO INC1$905KJun 18, 2025
WCA CONSTRUCTION, LLC1$638KFeb 5, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $GVA reported $5.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 18 past awards, $309K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.