Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 30, 2026·Original deadline passed (May 11). See latest amendment for current deadline.

59--SWITCH BOX

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335932
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M226T4047
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
59
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M226T4047 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 30, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • May 12, 2026
    Award Notice
    DYNALEC CORPORATION · $30K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5930000335666 SWITCH BOX: Line 0001 Qty 13 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0168 DAYS ADO Approved source is 12763 65002-780. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

45 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 59 and NAICS 335932.

Single-winner award sizes (45): middle half $35K to $106K, median $46K; range $4K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Argo Turboserve Corporation7$441KSep 18, 2025
JRH ELECTRONICS L.L.C.3$104KMay 15, 2025
A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC2$442KSep 21, 2026
AMZ Alabama Inc.2$434KAug 11, 2026
ALEK INDUSTRIES INC2$341KMar 10, 2026
JO-KELL INC.2$277KFeb 28, 2025
BRADLEY-THOMPSON TOOL COMPANY2$70KDec 22, 2025
TABET MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.2$66KJun 22, 2026
PROTRONIC LLC1$264KMar 30, 2026
THALES DEFENSE & SECURITY INC1$152KMar 31, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Sep 22, 2026STATZ CORP$57K59--SWITCH,BOXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 21, 2026A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC$335K59--INSULATION SHEET,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 15, 2026DELAIRE USA INC$68K59--HARNESS,ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026FBC ENTERPRISES LLC$41K59--SWITCH,BOXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026AMZ Alabama Inc.$350K59--RAIL,GUIDENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026PK5 SOLUTIONS LLC$112K59--COVER,ELECTRICAL CONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 22, 2026TABET MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.$37K59--SWITCH BOXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 26, 2026U.S. Pioneer, L.L.C.$91K59--SWITCH BOXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026INDUS PRECISION MFG., INC$28K59--HOUSING,ELECTRONICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 14, 2026ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION$107K59--HOUSING, ELECTRONIC COMPONENTSMateriality: <0.01% of $GD revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.