Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026·Responses due Aug 27, 2026

Lake Washington Ship Canal - Skid Steer Loader

Army Corps of Engineers · W071 ENDIST SEATTLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
423810
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912DW26QA087
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3805
Place
Seattle, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912DW26QA087 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 20, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 25, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 14, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, middle of the range Sep 30, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 19, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

20 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) 3805.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $74K to $183K, median $104K; range $47K to $1.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.4$1.2MSep 29, 2026
AMERICAN STATE EQUIPMENT CO INC2$771KSep 30, 2025
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $121.6B2$324KSep 23, 2026
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC2$253KJun 26, 2025
ELLICOTT DREDGE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC1$1.0MSep 26, 2025
Aantilia LLC1$406KMay 27, 2025
LEE TRACTOR CO. OF MISS., INC.1$127KDec 20, 2024
UNITED AG & TURF NE LLC1$110KNov 25, 2025
GOWEST ENERGY-NATIVE RESOURCES, LLC1$99KJul 11, 2025
Tech Service Solutions Phoenix AZ USA1$77KDec 15, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $121.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $104K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $154K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.