SolicitationPosted Sep 3, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 4). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Welding Stud

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332722
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM4-26-Q-3723
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5307
Place
JBPHH, HI, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM4-26-Q-3723 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 20, 2026 to Nov 9, 2026; middle Oct 2, 2026.
Measured from 3374 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332722 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 3, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5307.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $5K to $37K, median $28K; range $342 to $52K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TANTALUM BOLT & FASTENER, LLC2$93KNov 24, 2025
QUALIFIED FASTENERS INC1$33KJun 23, 2025
SURFACE ENGINEERING & ALLOY COMPANY1$28KMay 4, 2026
KING ROX LLC1$6KApr 1, 2026
Supply Solutions International, Inc.1$3KMar 18, 2026
SUNBELT STUD WELDING, INC.1$342Feb 27, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • May 4, 2026SURFACE ENGINEERING & ALLOY COMPANY$28KLEVEL 1 Weld RodNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 1, 2026KING ROX LLC$6KDOUBLE END STUDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 18, 2026Supply Solutions International, Inc.$3KWelding RodNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 24, 2025TANTALUM BOLT & FASTENER, LLC$52K1.5 INCONEL STUD 3.7No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 8, 2025TANTALUM BOLT & FASTENER, LLC$41KSTUD FULL BODYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 23, 2025QUALIFIED FASTENERS INC$33KFULL BODY STUDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 27, 2025SUNBELT STUD WELDING, INC.$342WELD STUDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.