Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 3, 2026·Responses due Aug 10, 2026

Club Car Golf Cart

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U3871
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
2310
Place
Not stated
Contact
Carmine Cocchia (carmine.cocchia@westpoint.edu)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U3871 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 1, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 3, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 27, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026, middle of the range Sep 12, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 1, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amended to include set aside code. Item: Club CarBrand Name: OnwardPart Number: 47787701001An Onward 6-Passenger Lifted Gas (2025 or later)Engine: 429cc overhead valve (non-electric)Horsepower: 14.0 HP @ 3600 RPM (SAE J1940)Fuel Capacity: 6.0 gallonsSeating Capacity: 6 passengersColor: Metallic Tuxedo Black or similar black colorUpholstery: Black or gray seat cushionsFeatures: Middle-row cupholders, rear flip seat, under-seat storage tray, deluxe rear seat grab barSuspension: Independent wide-track double A-arm with hydraulic shocksBrakes: Self-adjusting, four-wheel mechanical drum brakesFrame… (show all)

: 6 inch lifted ladder-style aluminum box beamCanopy: Extra-large black canopy, 6-passenger enclosure with valance installed (Graphite or Black color)Wheels and Tires: 14 inch wheels, DOT-rated (if available), all-terrain tread (23x10-14)Lighting and Electrical: Front LED headlights with accent running lights, rear LED tail and brake lights, front and rear turn signals with steering wheel mounted turn signal lever installed, fuel meter, horn, seat belts installed for all passengers.Additional Features: Wide fender flares, brush guard, adjustable side mirrors installed, premium tinted windshield (folding if available in tinted).

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same product/service code (PSC) 2310 and NAICS 336999.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $33K to $55K, median $55K; range $31K to $207K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NASSAU CABLE CORP1$207KAug 21, 2025
AANTILIA LLC1$55KMar 3, 2025
LOGISTICS365 INC1$55KAug 21, 2025
Gage R Buchli Grand Forks ND 58201 USA1$33KJul 7, 2025
MAHUYA INDUSTRIES, LLC1$31KAug 18, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

Club Car Golf Cart | HillSignal — HillSignal