Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 22, 2026·Responses due Jul 2, 2026

28--LINING,BEARING

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333611
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L526T4055
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
28
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L526T4055 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 22, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    Argo Turboserve Corporation · $62K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 2825012389532 LINING,BEARING: Line 0001 Qty 2 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0165 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 0BR59 781E496-14; 8FGX3 781E496-14; 8FGX3 X311278. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

105 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 28 and NAICS 333611.

Single-winner award sizes (105): middle half $41K to $132K, median $82K; range $23K to $998K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Argo Turboserve Corporation59$7.8MSep 10, 2026
STEWARD MACHINE CO INC14$1.4MMay 13, 2026
RAY BLACKMAN ENTERPRISES, INC.6$508KDec 30, 2025
DUTCH VALLEY SUPPLY CO.3$115KJan 7, 2026
A&B FOUNDRY, LLC2$1.3MFeb 10, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC2$951KMay 12, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $3.0B2$196KMay 27, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.2$123KAug 19, 2026
BRANDY LANE ENTERPRISES INC2$61KJul 24, 2025
REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.1$250KApr 10, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 105 past awards, $82K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.