SolicitationPosted Jul 29, 2026·Responses due Aug 15, 2026

35302 EBFD DRUM ROLLER IMPLEMENT

Bureau of Reclamation · UPPER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140R4026Q0117
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
3720
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ott, Timothy (tott@usbr.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140R4026Q0117 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 29, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 1, 2026
    Award Notice
    SAVANNAH GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, LLC · $98K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

35302 EBFD DRUM ROLLER IMPLEMENT

Who won similar work

14 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Bureau of Reclamation), same industry group (NAICS 3331).

Single-winner award sizes (14): middle half $57K to $161K, median $106K; range $23K to $467K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.4$756KMay 18, 2026
ATMAX EQUIPMENT CO. 6902 E. 7TH AVE. Tampa FL 33619 USA2$335KJan 8, 2026
JOHN DEERE SHARED SERVICES, LLC · $DE · $61.3B1$402KMay 19, 2026
MDM MAC ENTERPRISES INC1$161KAug 14, 2026
WETLAND EQUIPMENT COMPANY1$160KSep 11, 2025
Earle Kinlaw & Associates, Inc.1$107KJul 20, 2026
WILCO MANUFACTURING, L.L.C.1$74KSep 8, 2025
HOLE PRODUCTS LLC1$57KMay 13, 2025
GSH GROUP, LLC1$57KFeb 6, 2025
NM EARTH AND IRON WORKS LLC1$23KJun 3, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $DE reported $61.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 14 past awards, $106K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Bureau of Reclamation since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Bureau of Reclamation job
  • $39K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.