Award NoticePosted Jul 18, 2025

66--FLOAT, METER

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$1.0M
Solicitation
N0010425QBP43
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6680
Place
Not stated
Contact
ZACKARY LOUDON, N9434.34, PHONE (564)230-3811, EMAIL ZACKARY.G.LOUDON.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL (ZACKARY.G.LOUDON.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010425QBP43 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 26, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 14, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 18, 2025 · this notice
    Award Notice
    INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES · $1.0M
Other notices
  • Jul 22, 2025
    Justification (Sole Source)
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 6680.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $374K to $978K, median $772K; range $254K to $1.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES2$2.9MJul 19, 2025
SENSIA LLC · $ROK · $9.1B2$1.2MSep 6, 2025
DYNALEC CORPORATION2$803KMay 4, 2026
PRIME TECHNOLOGY LLC1$1.2MFeb 12, 2026
ROCKTRONICS, INC.1$866KOct 16, 2025
BROOKS INSTRUMENT LLC · $ITW · $16.1B1$772KAug 1, 2026
CAP 360 LLC1$346KMay 13, 2025
Cameron Energy Services Corp.1$254KJul 16, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $ROK reported $9.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $772K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $ITW reported $16.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $772K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.