Pre-solicitationPosted Aug 14, 2026

USACE Omaha District - $249M Unrestricted Sentinel Construction Management Services (CMS) MATOC

Army Corps of Engineers · W071 ENDIST OMAHA

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9128F26RA124
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
C219
Place
Not stated
Contact
Susan Prater (susan.prater@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9128F26RA124 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
  • Sep 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 7, 2026 to Jun 19, 2027, middle of the range Jan 31, 2027.
Measured from 13 past early notices at Dept of the Army with NAICS 541330 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 18, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE: W9128F26RA124 -$249M Unrestricted Sentinel Construction Management Services (CMS) MATOC -WE ARE NOT ACCEPTING PROPOSALS AT THIS TIME. On or about 31 August 2026, The Government intends to issue a solicitation for a target of four (4) Unrestricted firm fixed price Indefinite Delivery Contracts (IDCs) for a total award of $249M in shared capacity for, Sentinel Construction Management Services projects, primarily within the Northwestern Division (NWD), USACE. NWD serves the states (all or part of, depending on boundaries for the different Military and Civil programs) of W… (show all)

A, OR, ID, NV, UT, MT, WY, CO, ND, SD, NE, KS, IA, MO, MN, and WI. MATOC will be used to support the U.S. Air Force (USAF) under NAICS 541330. Please see the attached PDF document for the full Pre-solicitation text. The Contracting point of contacts for this project are Susan Prater at Susan.Prater@usace.army.mil and Tyler Hegge at Tyler.Hegge@usace.army.mil. Interested parties are reminded that they are responsible for checking on new information posted to https://SAM.gov

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W071 ENDIST OMAHA), same product/service code (PSC) C219 and NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $11.3M to $21.3M, median $16.3M; range $7.5M to $25.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ALL ABOUT PAVEMENTS INC1$25.0MMay 20, 2025
Adams and Associates, LLC1$20.0MJan 3, 2025
Affinis Freese and Nichols JV Overland Park KS 66210 USA1$12.5MJul 27, 2026
AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.1$7.5MJul 24, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.