Award NoticePosted Oct 23, 2025

58--RECORDER,SIGNAL DAT, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$832K
Solicitation
N0038324RD097
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7G20
Place
Not stated
Contact
SHANNON K. FITZGERALD, N721.26, PHONE (215)697-3638, EMAIL SHANNON.K.FITZGERALD3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL (SHANNON.K.FITZGERALD3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038324RD097 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jan 12, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jan 30, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Oct 23, 2025 · this notice
    Award Notice
    LAUREL TECHNOLOGIES PARTNERSHIP · $832K

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

Who won similar work

28 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 7G20.

Single-winner award sizes (26): middle half $532K to $3.0M, median $930K; range $267K to $18.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
THE BOEING COMPANY · $BA · $77.8B3$46.0MJul 23, 2026
POLE/ZERO LLC · $DOV · $7.7B3$6.2MOct 17, 2025
GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LIMITED · $GE · $35.3B2$4.6MJun 25, 2026
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION · $SAIC · $7.4B2$1.5MNov 4, 2025
QUALITY PERFORMANCE INC2$1.2MJan 30, 2025
ARGON ST, INC.1$17.9MDec 6, 2024
BAE SYSTEMS INFORMATION AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS INTEGRATION INC.1$11.3MFeb 14, 2025
L3HARRIS MARITIME POWER & ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC · $LHX · $19.4B1$1.9MNov 23, 2025
PALOMAR PRODUCTS, INC.1$1.6MSep 22, 2026
ROCKWELL COLLINS, INC.1$1.3MApr 16, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $BA reported $77.8B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $930K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $DOV reported $7.7B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $930K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $GE reported $35.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $930K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $SAIC reported $7.4B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $930K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LHX reported $19.4B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $930K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (14 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $793K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 5 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.