SolicitationPosted Sep 10, 2026·Responses due Nov 5, 2026

SABER V Hill AFB

Air Force and Space Force · FA8201 AFSC OL H PZIO

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA820126R0020
Set-aside
8(a) Set-Aside (FAR 19.8)
PSC
Z2JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Shelly Bachison (shelly.bachison@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA820126R0020 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 31, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 1, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 10, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 28, 2026 to Mar 2, 2027, middle of the range Nov 17, 2026.
Measured from 42 past solicitations at Dept of the Air Force with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 31, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 5, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is an Indefinite Deliver, Indefinite Quantity contract for construction efforts at Hill AFB, UT (Davis County); the Carter Creek Recreational Property at Evanston WY; Utah Test and Training Range (UTTR); Little Mountain Test Annex, UT. NV Boulder Seismic Site, WY. Each construction project will be awarded by individual task order) TO) issued against the basic contract and specifying work in support of real property maintenance, repair, alteration, and new construction.

Who won similar work

106 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same product/service code (PSC) Z2JZ.

Single-winner award sizes (97): middle half $372K to $71.5M, median $2.5M; range $9K to $995.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BDM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC3$3.8MSep 11, 2026
TERRA SITE CONSTRUCTORS LLC2$640.0MJun 9, 2026
J G CONTRACTING Arroyo Grande CA 93420 USA2$525.0M + 1 sharedMay 5, 2026
KASER MECHANICAL LLC2$71.5M + 1 sharedSep 2, 2025
K2 CONTRACTING GROUP LLC2$20.5MMay 1, 2025
WEST BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC2$10.0MJul 13, 2026
EASTERN CONSTRUCTION & ELECTRIC INC2$6.5M + 1 sharedApr 15, 2025
TRUMBLE CONSTRUCTION LLC2$4.2MJul 1, 2026
AOD & RBT JV Texarkana TX 75501 USA2$2.2MAug 24, 2026
WALDROP CONSTRUCTION INC2$1.4MOct 2, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.