Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 9, 2026·Responses due Apr 24, 2026

Amend 0003: Start a commercially provided Virtual Private Network Service (VPNS)in Europe.

Defense Information Systems Agency · DISA/DITCO EUROPE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
51711
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HC102126QA009
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
DG11
Place
Not stated
Contact
Susana Suber (susana.m.suber.civ@mail.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HC102126QA009 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Dec 4, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 19, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 5, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 9, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 9, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • May 15, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jan 9, 2026 to Feb 19, 2026, middle of the range Jan 22, 2026.
Measured from 680 past solicitations at Defense Information Systems Agency (Disa) that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Dec 4, 2025).
Responses are due Apr 24, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 0003 has been issues for solicitation HC102126QA009.This is a restricted access requirement, and attachments will be made available only to entities registered under the appropriate NAICS code(s). Access requests must include the requestor's UEI or CAGE code for verification purposes; any requests submitted without this identifying information will be rejected. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the o… (show all)

nly solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. This solicitation is issued as a request for quote (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through the Federal Acquisition Circular and DFARS publications current at the time of posting. The provisions that apply to this acquisition are identified in the DITCO Basic Agreements and Section M of the attached document. The associated North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is 517111. Small Business set-aside is not applicable for this solicitation. All quoted prices shall be identified by monthly recurring charge (MRC), non-recurring charges (NRC), and any tier pricing for additional service months as applicable. The requested service date and acceptance criteria are outlined in the attached RFQ. Telecommunication Providers must comply with the following commercial item terms and conditions, which are incorporated herein by reference and as outlined in existing basic agreements: FAR 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors- Commercial Products and Commercial Services; FAR 52.212-3 (Alternate I), Offeror Representations and Certifications- Commercial Products and Commercial Services; FAR 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions-Commercial Products and Commercial Services; FAR 52.212-5, Contract Terms and Conditions Required to Implement Statutes or Executive Orders- Commercial Products and Commercial Services, paragraph (a) and the selected clauses in paragraph (b). The lowest price technically acceptable (LPTA) source selection process will be used to evaluate quote(s). Details of the specific evaluation criteria can be found in the corresponding standard provision of the attached RFQ.

Who won similar work

179 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DISA/DITCO EUROPE), same product/service code (PSC) DG11.

Single-winner award sizes (177): middle half $75K to $276K, median $123K; range $10K to $4.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Vodafone Enterprise Germany GmbH35$5.3MSep 29, 2026
Combridge SRL31$4.4MSep 2, 2026
British Telecommunications Public Limited Company16$7.1MAug 14, 2026
Telecom Italia SpA14$816KSep 1, 2026
BT Federal Inc13$2.6MJan 29, 2026
GTT GLOBAL TELECOM GOVERNMENT SERVICES, LLC5$12.8MApr 1, 2026
QUALITYNET GENERAL TRADING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY5$7.2MJun 30, 2026
Reti Telematiche Italiane SpA5$748K + 1 sharedJan 28, 2026
TURK TELEKOMUNIKASYON A S4$3.4MJun 23, 2026
BAHRAIN TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY (BATELCO) B.S.C.4$2.9MJul 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Information Systems Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Information Systems Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.