Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 16, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 21). See latest amendment for current deadline.

ScriptPro Upgrade and Maintenance

Health and Human Services (all) · PROGRAM SUPPORT CENTER ACQ MGMT SVC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
26-SOL-IHS1524457
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7A20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Darnell Harkless (darnell.harkless@hhs.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 26-SOL-IHS1524457 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Sep 21, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Too few past cases at this agency to estimate timing (3 found; 10 needed).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Department of Health and Human Services (HHS) Indian Health Service (HIS) has a need for ScriptPro maintenance and support. The Pharmacy Department utilizes ScriptPro pharmacy automation equipment to support high-volume prescription fulfillment and patient safety. The department fills out approximately 1,000 prescriptions daily. Continued vendor maintenance is required to preserve equipment warranties, reduce medication errors, and ensure accurate National Drug Code (NDC) verification. This requirement combines ongoing maintenance services with a comprehensive operating system and infrastr… (show all)

ucture upgrade to ensure system reliability, cybersecurity compliance, and continuity of pharmacy operations.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Health and Human Services (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 7A20.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $45K to $1.0M, median $60K; range $30K to $2.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Revvity Signals Software, Inc.1$2.0MSep 30, 2026
DATA INNOVATIONS LLC1$60KJan 7, 2025
KONIAG ADVISORY AND BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC1$30KSep 9, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Health & Human Services, Dept of (HHS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Health & Human Services, Dept of (HHS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 253 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.