Pre-solicitationPosted Jul 1, 2026·Responses due Jul 16, 2026

Building 601 Paving MEP Lot

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W15QKN26RA055
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ryan Nicklous (ryan.p.nicklous.civ@army.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W15QKN26RA055 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 2, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 1, 2026 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
  • Jul 7, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 4, 2026
    Award Notice
    ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC · $421K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOT THE SOLICITATION**The Army Contracting Command - NJ intends to award a Firm Fixed Price Contract as a result of the solicitation that will be posted. Services include but are not limited to: Construction and Facilities Maintenance. Please review the attached Statement of Work (SOW) and any applicable maps/drawings for the each requirement. Site Visit dates will be pre-scheduled and posted in the solicitation, if/when it is posted. This Solicitation may result in Award based on Lowest Pricing Technically Acceptable. LPTA procedures will be used in accordance with FAR 15… (show all)

.404-1(g)(1-3).**** For PIEE registration, training, and instructions for posting an offer, refer to the following links: PIEE Registration - https://piee.eb.mil/ Note: There are two vendor roles (Proposal Manager, Proposal View Only) for PIEE Solicitation Module. The Proposal Manager role is required to submit a quote/offer to a solicitation. Please be advised that when using the PIEE Solicitation Module, the users email address in PIEE must match the email address on file in SAM.gov. PIEE Solicitation Module Training and instructions are accessible through PIEE Web Based Training at https://pieetraining.eb.mil/wbt/ For Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) and additional training, go to the DoD Procurement Toolbox -- eBusiness -- Solicitation Module at https://dodprocurementtoolbox.com/sitepages/solicitation-module ****

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Contracting Command (ACC)), same NAICS 237310.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $426K to $1.1M, median $645K; range $208K to $1.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LANGMAN CONSTRUCTION INC1$1.7MSep 16, 2025
ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC1$645KSep 9, 2026
DMYLES INC.1$208KJun 12, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.