SolicitationPosted Aug 7, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 8). See latest amendment for current deadline.

43--RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333914
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126QUB39
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4320
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126QUB39 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 7, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 20, 2026 to Oct 2, 2026; middle Sep 4, 2026.
Measured from 766 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 333914 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 7, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 8, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same product/service code (PSC) 4320.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $459K to $1.7M, median $905K; range $3K to $11.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION · $PH · $21.5B4$3.4MMay 6, 2026
Hydro-Aire Aerospace Corp. · $CR · $2.3B2$13.6MSep 21, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE, LLC · $ETN · $30.0B2$8.1MSep 25, 2026
INTERTRADE LIMITED2$352KDec 15, 2025
INTEGRAL AEROSPACE, LLC1$676KDec 30, 2025
AeroControlex Group, Inc. · $TDG · $10.0B1$459KJul 29, 2025
ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B1$363KSep 1, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $PH reported $21.5B revenue (fiscal year ending Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 13 past awards, $905K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $CR reported $2.3B revenue (fiscal year ending Dec 31, 2025). The median single-winner award in these 13 past awards, $905K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $ETN reported $30.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 13 past awards, $905K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 13 past awards, $905K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 25, 2026EATON AEROSPACE, LLC$5.5MB-1 Pump, Axial PistonsMateriality: 0.02% of $ETN revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 21, 2026Hydro-Aire Aerospace Corp.$11.8MPUMP,ROTARYMateriality: 0.51% of $CR revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC.$363KRESERVOIR,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 9, 2026EATON AEROSPACE, LLC$2.6MPump Unit, Axial PistonMateriality: <0.01% of $ETN revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 12, 2026HYDRO-AIRE AEROSPACE CORP.$1.7M43--PUMP,RECIPROCATINGMateriality: 0.08% of $CR revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 6, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$505KPUMP,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 6, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$1.0MPUMP,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 6, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$1.0MPUMP,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • Dec 30, 2025INTEGRAL AEROSPACE, LLC$676KPump, Unit, CentrifugeNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 15, 2025INTERTRADE LIMITED$3KNSN: 4320-01-258-3114 HS PUMP,ROTARY Pumps oil. Aluminium and steel alloys.No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 4 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.