SolicitationPosted Sep 3, 2025·Responses due Oct 6, 2025

6520--36C25925R0043 Eastern Colorado Healthcare System & Cheyenne VA Medical Center Dental Laboratory Implants and Repair Base Plus 4 Option Years

Veterans Affairs · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 19 (36C259)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
339116
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25925R0043
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6520
Place
Not stated
Contact
Natasha L Holland (CO) (Natasha.Holland@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25925R0043 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 1, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Oct 2, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 29, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 26, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • May 27, 2026
    Award Notice
    GKY DENTAL ARTS INC · $11.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Department of Veteran Affairs is requesting the following requirement: Dental Laboratory Requirement, Prosthesis Fabrication, Implants and Repair for Eastern Colorado Healthcare System and Cheyenne VA Healthcare System. The Government plans to award a Firm-Fixed Price, Single-Award IDIQ with a base ordering period plus four additional ordering periods. Desired Period of Performance: Feb 01, 2026 through January 31, 2031. Prospective Offerors are invited to submit proposals in reference to solicitation no. 36C25925R0043. The solicitation package is comprised of all information including the… (show all)

estimated requirements, scope of work, and applicable attachments. A SINGLE AWARD WILL BE MADE AS A RESULT OF THIS SOLICITATION. Questions shall be submitted by email to contract specialist Natasha Holland at natasha.holland@va.gov no later than 09/12/2025 at 16:00 MT. Quotes shall be submitted to by email to contract specialist, Natasha Holland at natasha.holland@va.gov no later than 10/06/2025 at 16:00 MT.

Who won similar work

54 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) 6520.

Single-winner award sizes (52): middle half $46K to $456K, median $189K; range $12K to $82.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CONTEMPORARY PRODUCT SOLUTIONS, INC6$17.1MJul 29, 2026
PROALLIANCE CORP5$2.9MSep 17, 2025
AB MARTIN SERVICES INC5$531KAug 19, 2026
KEATING DENTAL ARTS, INC.3$4.7MMay 1, 2026
A-DEC INC3$1.4MApr 21, 2026
FIDELIS HEALTHCARE LLC3$638KApr 24, 2026
DENTSPLY NORTH AMERICA LLC3$524KSep 1, 2026
SEAN VENTURES, LLC2$47KSep 29, 2025
NOBEL BIOCARE USA, LLC1$82.2MMay 8, 2025
HAROLD A. BURDETTE DENTAL LABORATORIES, INC1$1.5MMay 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.