Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 24, 2026·Responses due Aug 1, 2026

99--STATOR

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8EE26Q0404
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
99
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8EE26Q0404 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 8, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026, middle of the range Sep 1, 2026.
Measured from 1350 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 335312 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 24, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

37 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Troop Support), same product/service code (PSC) 99.

Single-winner award sizes (37): middle half $37K to $141K, median $65K; range $25K to $700.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GI CORPORATION6$291KDec 8, 2025
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.4$483KDec 30, 2025
ALLIED DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC4$216KSep 3, 2025
MICHIGAN CHURCH SUPPLY CO INC3$475KSep 12, 2025
SUMMIT SHOJI INC.2$708.1MNov 6, 2025
OKINAWA MEDIX K.K.2$85.0MNov 27, 2024
APEX PINNACLE CORP2$306KMar 16, 2026
TEKTON WOODWORKS LLC2$277KDec 18, 2025
DIRECT LINE, INC2$76KJun 10, 2026
GLOBAL SOLUTIONS AMERICAS LLC1$70KFeb 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Jun 10, 2026DIRECT LINE, INC$46K99--REFLECTOR SET,HIGHWNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 13, 2026PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC$31K99--TRESTLE,MOTOR VEHICMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Mar 16, 2026APEX PINNACLE CORP$144K99--SIGN KIT,CONTAMINATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 30, 2025ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$71K99--STATORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 18, 2025TEKTON WOODWORKS LLC$27K99--CHAIR INTERLOCKINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 8, 2025KIPPER TOOL COMPANY$65K99--SIGN KIT,CONTAMINATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 8, 2025GI CORPORATION$42K99--SIGN KIT,CONTAMINATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 2, 2025VIPGLOA LLC$64K99--PLATE,INSTRUCTIONNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 6, 2025GI CORPORATION$34K99--PLATE,DESIGNATIONNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 6, 2025SUMMIT SHOJI INC.$7.3M99--MEDICALXREAGENTXPACNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.