SolicitationPosted Jul 22, 2026·Responses due Aug 11, 2026

ICBM SPACER,SLEEVE 5365017301896AH

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT OGDEN, UT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332119
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRHA2-26-Q-0727
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
5365
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ben Shoop (benjamin.shoop@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRHA2-26-Q-0727 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 8, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 27, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026, middle of the range Aug 6, 2026.
Measured from 96 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332119 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 8, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 11, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

20 EA of NSN 5365-01-730-1896 AH. Update: The CDRLTDP was added.

Who won similar work

150 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same NAICS 332119.

Single-winner award sizes (150): middle half $33K to $205K, median $64K; range $1K to $1.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AERO-GLEN INTERNATIONAL LLC12$858KApr 23, 2026
AMERICAN DEFENSE COMPONENTS, LLC8$1.2MSep 1, 2026
VC DISPLAYS, INC.7$418KJul 7, 2026
ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.6$666KJun 30, 2026
REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.4$328KAug 26, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $3.0B4$282KJan 22, 2026
TRANSAERO, INC.3$688KApr 30, 2026
BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.3$628KJul 20, 2026
AMERITECH DIE & MOLD SOUTH, INC.3$541KJun 27, 2025
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC3$408KOct 15, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 150 past awards, $64K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 15, 2026DESIGN/OL, INC.$43K53--BUSHING BLANKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 14, 2026POINT BLANK ENTERPRISES, INC.$350K53--BUSHING,ECCENTRICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 5, 2026FROMM ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF READING, PENNA., LLC$350K53--RECEPTACLE,GUIDE PINNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 28, 2026DEFENSE SUPPORT SERVICES, INC.$107K53--BUSHING BLANKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 28, 2026L.R.G. CORPORATION$638K53--SPACER,SLEEVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 28, 2026BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC$120K53--SPACERZELEMENTZZZZZNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 24, 2026General Atomics$34K53--SPACER,SLEEVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 21, 2026PANTHER MACHINING AND HARDWARE LLC$278K53--SHIMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 21, 2026ADEPT FASTENERS INC$350K53--STUD ASSEMBLY,TURNLOCK FASTENERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 21, 2026MACHINING LOGISTICS, INC.$350K53--SPACER,RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.