Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 17, 2026·Responses due Sep 18, 2026

Standby Generator

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U4523
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
6115
Place
Not stated
Contact
Damian Haye (damian.e.haye.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U4523 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 16, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 12, 2026 to Nov 21, 2026, middle of the range Oct 28, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 16, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

100 kW Generator Dual Fuel Standby Generator120/2083 Phase Type of Enclosure is NEMA 3R Rated; No tank required, natural gas is available at the site; Receiving facility and forklift available, so no offloading required. Battery and Battery Charger required. Amendment 0001 - Correction to EPA requirements.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same product/service code (PSC) 6115 and NAICS 335312.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $19K to $64K, median $48K; range $14K to $82K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Suncore Distribution LLC1$82KMay 6, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC1$64KJun 10, 2025
LADY LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LLC1$63KMay 6, 2025
VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC1$33KAug 7, 2025
TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC1$14KApr 7, 2025
TAZA SUPPLIES INC1$14KMar 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Aug 7, 2025VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC$33KGeneratorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2025FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC$64KPortable GeneratorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 6, 2025LADY LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LLC$63KGeneratorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 6, 2025Suncore Distribution LLC$82KHYDROGEN GENERATORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 7, 2025TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC$14KGeneratorsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 26, 2025TAZA SUPPLIES INC$14KGeneratorsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.