Special NoticePosted Oct 25, 2026·Responses due Oct 30, 2026

DA10--MediaLab SaaS Document Control system service

Veterans Affairs · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)

In plain words

Veterans Affairs is planning to buy "MediaLab SaaS Document Control system service". This is an early notice: it is not taking bids yet. Responses are due Oct 30, 2026. In the last 2 years, similar work went to 10 or more companies, usually for about $384K per award. An award is expected between November 2026 and February 2027.

Put together from the facts on this page; the details and sources are below.

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
518210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24627Q0094
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
DA10
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24627Q0094 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 25, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 22, 2026 to Feb 21, 2027, middle of the range Dec 25, 2026.
Measured from 4912 past early notices at Veterans Affairs, Department of that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 25, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

180 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) DA10.

Single-winner award sizes (177): middle half $125K to $1.1M, median $384K; range $2K to $385.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
V3GATE, LLC16$283.2MOct 22, 2026
DOCUMENT STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC.8$56.0MOct 14, 2026
Alvarez LLC8$17.4MOct 1, 2026
CENSIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.7$80.2MMar 25, 2026
MINBURN TECHNOLOGY GROUP, LLC7$18.2MOct 8, 2026
FOUR POINTS TECHNOLOGY, L.L.C.7$5.7MMay 13, 2026
REDHAWK IT SOLUTIONS LLC6$10.1MSep 23, 2026
MEDICOM TECHNOLOGIES INC6$2.9MSep 24, 2026
THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC5$37.4MOct 19, 2026
DATA INNOVATIONS LLC5$9.8MApr 6, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either (3 here). Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (6 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 6 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.