Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 24, 2026·Original deadline passed (May 12). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Professional Development Services for RIS

Interior (all) · INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
611430
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A2326Q0122
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
U009
Place
Not stated
Contact
Nahlee-Marshalek, Michelle (michelle.nahlee@bie.edu)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A2326Q0122 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 12, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range May 12, 2026 to Jun 8, 2026; middle May 17, 2026.
Measured from 11 past solicitations at Bureau of Indian Affairs with NAICS 611430 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Apr 24, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Professional Development Services for RIS

Who won similar work

24 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE), same product/service code (PSC) U009.

Single-winner award sizes (24): middle half $40K to $192K, median $98K; range $15K to $829K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
HOUSER STACY 11302 ROAD 29 Cortez CO 81321 USA3$431KSep 8, 2025
EMPOWER EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING LLC3$263KSep 15, 2025
NEW MEXICO EDUCATION CONTINUUM LTD.3$215KSep 17, 2026
WESTED 730 HARRISON ST FL 5 SAN FRANCISCO CA 94107 USA2$397KAug 24, 2026
HMH Education Company2$57KSep 3, 2025
Chatterbox Speech Therapy LLC1$829KSep 16, 2026
THE GLOCOMS GROUP INC1$535KMar 10, 2025
WOLFGUARD SOLUTIONS LLC1$370KAug 11, 2026
Katherine Arviso 3105 N HWY 371 Crownpoint NM 87313 USA1$260KMar 10, 2025
TRANSITIONS LLC1$186KJan 28, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.