SolicitationPosted Aug 11, 2026·Responses due Sep 24, 2026

MSD Infrastructure Repairs Phase 2

Army Corps of Engineers · W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912P926BA009
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1PZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Catherine Hansen (catherine.a.hansen@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912P926BA009 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 24, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 11, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 22, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026, middle of the range Sep 29, 2026.
Measured from 10 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 237110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 11, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 24, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The U. S. Army Corps of Engineers, St. Louis District proposes to provide Federal construction assistance to Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District for the rehabilitation of combined sewers. The subject project consists of sewer rehabilitation utilizing Cured-In-Place Pipe (CIPP) methods. The rehabilitation work is generally described within of the Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District specifications as follows: The work will consist of furnishing all labor, equipment, operators, supervision, supplies and materials, and incidentals necessary to perform sewer rehabilitation of approximately 2,67… (show all)

5 lineal feet of sewers, sized at 21 inches in diameter to 24 inches in diameter utilizing CIPP methods. The project is within the MSD Boundaries, which includes the City of St. Louis and St. Louis County, Missouri. The work will be performed in various quantities at various sites. The initial work identified is in MSDs Service Area 1. Refer to W912P926BA008 for Pre-Solicitation Notice.

Who won similar work

2 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS), same product/service code (PSC) Y1PZ.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
J. F. BRENNAN COMPANY1$43.7MJul 1, 2026
ALBERICI CONSTRUCTORS INC1$2.1MAug 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.