Special NoticePosted Aug 7, 2026·Responses due Aug 22, 2026

Market Research - Architectural Repairs and Fire Alarm/Mass Notification for Bioenvironmental and Education (BEE) and Training 15th Medical Group, Bldg. 2070, Hickam AFB, HI

Army Corps of Engineers · W074 ENDIST MOBILE

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9127826RHIC01
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z1DA
Place
HI, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9127826RHIC01 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 7, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 27, 2026 to Apr 19, 2027, middle of the range Jan 1, 2027.
Measured from 62 past early notices at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 7, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE / REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ONLY. This is not a Request for Proposals (RFP), Request for Quotations (RFQ), or an Invitation for Bids (IFB). No contract award will result from this notice. No solicitation is available at this time. The Government will not pay for any information or administrative costs incurred in response to this announcement.

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W074 ENDIST MOBILE), same NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $60.6M to $245.0M, median $245.0M; range $11.8M to $245.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BL HARBERT INTERNATIONAL LLC2$440.6MAug 4, 2025
BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
Caddell Construction Co. (DE), LLC1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
WHITING-TURNER CONTRACTING COMPANY1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO Orlando FL 32822 USA1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
KORTE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
EMR + WHITE JV, LLC1$75.8MSep 30, 2026
KGN SUPPORT SERVICES LLC1$45.4MJun 18, 2025
SPEEGLE CONSTRUCTION, INC1$13.1MJan 30, 2025
ESA SOUTH, INC.1$11.8MAug 19, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.