SolicitationPosted Sep 30, 2026·Responses due Oct 30, 2026

PUMP,HYDRAULIC

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333914
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126QYD44
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4320
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157376835 (KAILEIGH.BLAKER@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126QYD44 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 30, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 13, 2026 to Nov 25, 2026, middle of the range Oct 28, 2026.
Measured from 764 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 333914 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 30, 2026).
Responses are due Oct 30, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|APBB.07|WRA|(445) 737-3576|KAILEIGH.BLAKER@DLA.MIL| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|ISO 9000 OR EQUIVALENT||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26||||||||||||||||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORT (COMBO) |N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|Robyn.Grinarml@dla.mil| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 202… (show all)

6)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||x| This solicitation is being issued under Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities(EAF) Authority formally known as Special Emergency Procurement Authority (SEPA). Drawings are not available for this Request for Quotation. Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award. Any distributors of approved source(s) MUST submit a copy of their authorized distributor letter, on the source's letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated on the solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. Any clauses that do not apply are hereby self-deleting. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this acquisition is 333914.The small business size standard is 750. For Critical Safety Items (CSI), DFARS clause 252.209-7010, Identification of Critical Safety Items, is incorporated by reference. \

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 4320 and NAICS 333914.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $469K to $1.0M, median $757K; range $363K to $1.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION · $PH · $19.9B3$2.5MMay 6, 2026
ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC. · $TDG · $6.6B1$363KSep 1, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $PH reported $19.9B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 4 past awards, $757K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $TDG reported $6.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 4 past awards, $757K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 1, 2026ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC.$363KRESERVOIR,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 6, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$1.0MPUMP,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 6, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$1.0MPUMP,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 6, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$505KPUMP,HYDRAULICMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.