Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 2, 2026·Responses due Sep 8, 2026

Propylene Glycol at Osan AB

Army · 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
325110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W90VN626QA922
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3650
Place
Not stated
Contact
Sin Nam Pak (sinnam.pak2.ln@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W90VN626QA922 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    SEHWA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD. 50, YUTONGDANJI 1-RO, GANGSEO-GU BUSAN · $102K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Propylene Glycol at Osan AB Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul (RFO) Concept: This acquisition will utilize the RFO concept, emphasizing streamlined processes, innovative solutions, and maximum flexibility to achieve best value for the Government while maintaining full compliance with applicable laws and regulations. 3. Delivery Lead Time: changed from 60 days to 30days. Proposal(s) shall specify delivery date and shall meet the delivery terms of the RFP which are within 60 calendar days or sooner after receipt of call to be delivered to Osan AB.

Who won similar work

36 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same industry group (NAICS 3251).

Single-winner award sizes (36): middle half $163K to $1.3M, median $722K; range $24K to $26.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ROY SMITH COMPANY2$2.0MMay 26, 2026
GASOCHEM INTERNATIONAL, LLC. Houston TX 77025 USA2$2.0MOct 14, 2026
AIRGAS USA, LLC2$1.7MSep 16, 2025
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC2$1.2MApr 24, 2025
LINDE INC. · $LIN · $32.9B2$1.0MAug 20, 2025
CHEMICO LLC2$555KAug 6, 2026
USALCO, LLC1$26.6MSep 2, 2026
SAE MANUFACTURING SPECIALTIES CORP.1$4.4MNov 15, 2024
R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC1$3.5MSep 2, 2026
PHOENIX V LLC1$3.0MDec 2, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $LIN reported $32.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 36 past awards, $722K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.