Pre-solicitationPosted Jun 3, 2025·Responses due Jun 19, 2025

39--Stackable Racks, Horning Seed Orchard, Colton, OR; BLM Oregon State Office;

Interior (all) · OREGON STATE OFFICE

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
332999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L4325Q0073
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3990
Place
Not stated
Contact
Eslinger, Tiffany (teslinger@blm.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L4325Q0073 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 3, 2025 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
  • Jun 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 25, 2025
    Award Notice
    Tier Rack LLC · $90K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Stackable Racks, Horning Seed Orchard, Colton, OR; BLM Oregon State Office; The Bureau of Land Management (BLM), Oregon State Office intends to issue a Request For Quote for a firm fixed price commercial items supply contract for stackable steel racks for cone drying located at Walter Horning Seed Orchard in Colton, Oregon. The performance period is from date of award through 01/30/2026. This procurement is SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE. The NAICS code is 332999, Pallets, metal, manufacturing, and the small business size standard 750 employees. The basis of award will utilize the best value continu… (show all)

um -- lowest price technically acceptable source selection process in accordance with FAR Part 13 to result in an award to the responsible offeror pursuant to FAR subpart 13.106-3. The solicitation is anticipated to be issued on or about 06/03/2025.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 3990.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $12K to $29K, median $17K; range $8K to $41K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CONTAINERS UNLIMITED LLC1$41KSep 1, 2026
ATA GOVERNMENT LLC1$17KJul 22, 2025
MOOWEEP LLC1$8KJun 20, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.